Go Archers -

The Honor Roll – UAAP 1st Sem Sports

Congratulations to the following athletes who garnered individual honors during the 1st Sem Sports of the UAAP.

UAAP 72 Most Valuable Players – DLSU Teams
1 Reyne Descka Calimlim Women’s Badminton

2 Ernest Lorenzo Dee Men’s Swimming
3rd MVP Award in 3 years.7 Golds in 7 events in each of the three years.

UAAP 72 Rookie of the Year (ROY) Awardees – DLSU Teams
1 Joy Miller Ong Women’s Basketball

2 Danica Bolos Women’s Badminton

3 Johansen Aguilar Men’s Swimming

UAAP 72 Taekwondo Medalists – DLSU Men’s Team

1 Wilson Dumo Gold Bantamweight

2 Christian Go Silver Finweight

3 RJ del Rosario Silver Flyweight

4 Xavier Stepanek Silver Lightweight

UAAP 72 Taekwondo Medalists – DLSU Women’s Team

1 Eunice Alora Gold Lightweight

2 Jyra Lizardo Gold Featherweight

3 Yna Bonifacio Gold Flyweight

4 Iyra Tindoc Silver Bantamweight

UAAP 72 JUDO Medalists – DLSU Men’s Team

1 Gerard Teruel Gold under 66 kg

2 Chris San Pedro Silver under 81 kg

3 Butch Albarracin Silver under 100 kg

4 Keith Ver Bronze under 60 kg

5 Dominic Tuazon Bronze under 66 kg

6 Jan Tejada Bronze under -100 kg

UAAP 72 JUDO Medalists – DLSU Women’s Team

1 Dian So Gold over 78 kg

2 Florence Payno Gold under 78 kg

3 Kristin Espinas Bronze under -0 kg

4 Nicole More Bronze under 57 kg

UAAP 72 Swimming Medalists – DLSU Men’s Team

1 Ernest Lorenzo Dee Seven (7) Gold Medals
3rd year in a row MVP 50m Butterfly
never lost a single event 100m Butterfly
all 21 races in the past 3yrs 200m Butterfly
200m Individual Medley
400m Individual Medley
800m Freestyle
1500m Freestyle

2 Johansen Aguilar Three (3) Gold Medals
Rookie of the Year 50m Backstroke
Broke 100m Backstroke 100m Backstroke
UAAP Record 200m Backstroke
One (1) Bronze Medal
100m Freestyle

3 Timothy Vincent Yap Two (2) Gold Medals
2nd year 200m Freestyle
400m Freestyle
Three (3) Silver Medals
800m Freestyle
1500m Freestyle
200m Backstroke

4 Joshua Desamero One (1) Silver Medal
1st year 400m Individual Medley
Two (2) Bronze Medals
200m Individual Medley
200m Backstroke

5 Emmanuel Dominic Quilala One (1) Bronze Medal
200m Breaststroke

6 Timothy Brian Yap Two (2) Bronze Medals
1st Year 4x100m Freestyle Relay
4x200m Freestyle Relay

7 Angel Jacob Villanueva Two (2) Bronze Medals
1st Year 4x100m Freestyle Relay
4x200m Freestyle Relay

8 Bendrick Co Two (2) Bronze Medals
1st Year 4x100m Freestyle Relay
4x200m Freestyle Relay

9 Rainier Lloyd Salonga One (1) Bronze Medal
1st Year 4x100m Freestyle Relay

10 Brian Rafael Padua One (1) Bronze Medal
Graduating 4x200m Freestyle Relay

UAAP 72 Swimming Medalists – DLSU Women’s Team

1 Janina Nicole Sedilla Six (6) Bronze Medals
Women’s Team Captain 50m Breaststroke
3rd year 100m Breaststroke
200m Breaststroke
4x50m Medley Relay
4x100m Freestyle Relay
4x200m Freestyle Relay

2 Carmina Marie Quilala One (1) Silver Medal
2nd year 50m Backstroke
One (1) Bronze Medal
50m Freestyle

3 Chloe Ekaterina Uy One (1) Silver Medal
2nd year 4x100m Medley Relay
One (1) Bronze Medal
4x200m Freestyle Relay

4 Alethea Alcantara One (1) Silver Medal
2nd year 4x100m Medley Relay
Three (3) Bronze Medals
4x100m Freestyle Relay
4x50m Medley Relay
4x50m Freestyle Relay

5 Angeline Pamela Ng One (1) Silver Medal
1st year 4x100m Medley Relay
Two (2) Bronze Medals
4x50m Freestyle Relay
4x100m Freestyle Relay

6 Marie Francesca de Guzman One (1) Silver Medal
Graduating 4x100m Medley Relay
One (1) Bronze Medal
4x50m Medley Relay

7 Alexie Casey Laconico Two (2) Bronze Medals
Graduating 4x50m Freestyle Relay
4x100m Freestyle Relay

8 Maxine Bernadette Galang One (1) Bronze Medal
Graduating 4x200m Freestyle Relay

9 Charlene Cebedo One (1) Bronze Medal
1st year 4x200m Freestyle Relay

10 Camille Enriquez Two (2) Bronze Medals
1st year 4x50m Freestyle Relay
4x50m Medley Relay

UAAP 72 1st Semester Events
Team Standings

1 Swimming – Men Champion

2 Badminton – Women Champion

3 Badminton – Men 2nd

4 Taekwondo – Men 2nd

5 Taekwondo – Women 3rd

6 Swimming – Women 3rd

7 Basketball – Women 3rd

8 Beach Volleyball – Women 3rd

9 Table Tennis – Women 3rd

10 Judo – Women 3rd

11 Judo – Men 4th

12 Table Tennis – Men 5th

13 Basketball – Men 6th

14 Beach Volleyball – Men 6th